WA > Ridgefield
Taverner Ridge
Welcome to Taverner Ridge, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$850,925
Average Sales Price
4
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds2.1 Baths2,292 SqFt1/29 29Active
$824,900
- 4 Beds3.1 Baths2,598 SqFt3DActive
$879,900
- 5 Beds3.1 Baths2,770 SqFt1/46 46Price Dropped by $25K
$899,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$700,000
$699,000
0.1%1516 S Dusky DR, Ridgefield, WA 98642
5 Beds2.1 Baths2,949 SqFt
Listed by Next Generation Real Estate LLC

$1,140,000
$1,158,000
1.6%1203 S GREAT BLUE RD, Ridgefield, WA 98642
3 Beds2.1 Baths3,088 SqFt
Listed by Professional Realty Services International, Inc.

$845,000
$865,000
2.3%1276 S 15TH WAY, Ridgefield, WA 98642
5 Beds3.1 Baths3,041 SqFt
Listed by Windermere Northwest Living

Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.6 2.6
Bedrooms 4.25 4
Year Built 2017 2017
Lot Size 10,345 Sqft 9,801 Sqft
Taxes $7,236 $7,212
Population
43
43 in 2020
Density
299.5
per square mile
Households
15
44% with children